Jojoba oil

Balancing and softening, this oil easily penetrates the skin without leaving a greasy feeling. Jojoba oil protects the skin from dehydration and signs of aging, this oil is ideal as a support to create massage oils and make-up removers. Jojoba oil is used in Natural Cosmetics for:

  • Well-being: Nourishing, re-balancing sebum secretions and Regenerating.
  • Beauty: Toning, Restorative and Moisturizing.